Privacy and Cookies

We appreciate your interest in our Website. Protecting your privacy is very important to us. Below we will provide you with detailed information on how we plan to handle and protect your data.

 

Collection, processing and use of personal data.

You can visit our site without giving any details about yourself. We only store access data without references to a person, such as: Browser type and version, operating system used, screen resolution, the name of your internet service provider, the pages from which you are visiting or the name of the requested file. This data will only be used fro the improvement of our offers and will not allow for us to draw any conclusions on the person.

 

Personal data will only be collected if you voluntarily notify us within the scope of your order or opening a customer account. We use this data provided by you without your separate consent exclusively for the fulfilment and processing of your order. With complete processing of the contract and full purchase price payment, your data will be blocked for further use and will be deleted after expiration of the tax and commercial law regulations, unless you have expressly agreed to the further use of your data.

 

Use of cookies.

On various pages , we uses cookies to make the visit of our website attractive and to enable the use of certain functions. These are small text files which are stored on your computer. Most of the cookies we use will be deleted from your hard disk (so-called session cookies) after the end of the browser session. Other cookies will remain on your computer and allow us to recognise your computer on your next visit (so-called persistent cookies). Our partner companies are not allowed to collect, process or use personal data via cookies.

 

Share of personal data.

Your data will be passed on to the shipping company commissioned with the delivery as far as this is necessary for the delivery of the goods. In order to process payments, we will pass on your payment data to the credit institution that is responsible for the payment.

 

According to the Data Protection Act 1998, you have the right to free information about your stored data as well as a right to rectification, blocking or deletion of this data. Contact for data protection For questions regarding the collection, processing or use of your personal data, in the event of information, correction, blocking or deletion of data and the revocation of consent, please contact: O’Donnell Moonshine Ltd, Unit 9C (F), Queens Yard, White Post Lane, London, E9 5EN . Email: info@odonnellmoonshine.co.uk.